Privacy

For the purpose of the Data Protection Acts as amended, the data controller is Oliver Nally trading as Achieve More Coaching (“our”, “we” or “us”).

Achieve More Coaching is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to its website (www.achievemore.ie) (the “Website”). This Privacy Statement (together with the terms of use of the Website and documents referred to on it) sets the basis on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us (the “Data”) will be processed by us. Please read the following Privacy Statement to understand how we use and protect the information that you provide to us.

By using this Website and/or disclosing your Data to us, you consent to the collection, storage, processing use and transfer of your Data under the terms of this Privacy Statement.

Definitions

Service
Service is the https://www.achievemore.ie website operated by Oliver Nally
Personal Data
Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
Usage Data
Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
Cookies
Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).
Data Controller
Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed.
For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.
Data Processors (or Service Providers)
Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller.
We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
Data Subject (or User)
Data Subject is any living individual who is using our Service and is the subject of Personal Data.

Information that we Collect from You

We collect several types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you. You may be asked to provide certain information about yourself including your first name, last name, email address, phone number, cookies and usage data. We may also collect information about your usage of our Website as well as information about you from messages you post to the Website and e-mails or letters you send to us.

We may collect and process the following information about you: your name; date of birth; contact details; your email address; the time and date of your visit; information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website (including payment details); any details of your visit to our Website and the resources that you access. If you contact us, we may keep record of that correspondence.

Use of your Data

Your Data will enable us to provide you with access to all parts of our Website and (where applicable) to supply the goods or services you have requested. We will also use and analyse the Data we collect so that we can administer, support, improve and develop our business. Some of the data collected could include your computers internet protocol address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. In particular, we may use your Data for statistical analysis purposes, to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, to contact you for your views on our services and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website or our services.

Further, where you have consented, we might also use your information to let you know about other products and services which we offer which may be of interest to you including and we may contact you by post, telephone or fax, as well as by e-mail. If you wish to stop the use of your Data for those purposes at any time please contact us by email.

Oliver Nally uses the collected data for various purposes-

• To provide and maintain the Service
• To notify you about changes to our Service
• To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so
• To provide customer support
• To gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service
• To monitor the usage of our Service
• To detect, prevent and address technical issues

Disclosure of your Data

The Data you provide to us may be accessed by companies who act for us for the purposes set out in this policy or for other purposes approved by you. Where you have consented when providing us with your details, we may also allow carefully selected third parties, including other companies in our group, to contact you occasionally about products and services which may be of interest to you. They may contact you by post, telephone or fax, as well as by e-mail.

If you wish to stop the use of your Data for those purposes at any time, please contact us by email. We may access and/or disclose your Data if required to do so by law or in the good faith to authorities when there exists valid circumstances (i.e. a court or a government agency) and belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform with the law or comply with legal process served on us; (b) protect and defend our rights or property including, without limitation, the security and integrity of our network; or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of our services or members of the public or (d) to prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing

Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are small amounts of information which we store on your computer which may include an anonymous unique identifier. The purpose of cookies is to store information relating to users of our Website. Cookies store user information including IP address, navigational data and user preferences. Cookies make it easier for you to log on to and use the Website during future visits. They also allow us to monitor Website traffic and to personalise the content of the Website for you. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyse our Service. Our Website uses several different cookies including session cookies (to operate our Service), preference cookies (to remember your preferences and various settings) and security cookies (for security purposes) that are stored temporarily on a user’s computer and are not retained when the user ends the session. You may set up your computer to reject cookies although, in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on our Website. Our Website will issue cookies unless you adjust your browser setting to refuse cookies.

Security and Data Retention

We are committed to protecting the security of your Data. We employ security measures to protect your Data from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful use or processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. As effective as modern security practices are, no physical or electronic security system is entirely secure. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Data, we cannot guarantee the security of your Data transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of Data is at your own risk. We will retain your Data for as long as necessary for the purposes of providing services to you, informing you of products or services offered by us in the future or as long as the law requires.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping that password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Where We Store your Personal Data

Your Data may be stored and transferred within the European Economic Area (EEA) or transferred to, and stored in, countries outside the EEA. Those countries may not provide an adequate level of protection in relation to processing your Data. By submitting your Data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any of those websites, please note that those websites have their own terms of use and privacy statements and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for those terms or statements. Please check those terms and statements before you submit any personal data to those websites.

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), Oliver Nally’s legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. Oliver Nally may process your Personal Data because, we need to perform a contract with you, you have given us permission to do so, the processing is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights and to comply with the law.

Retention of Data

Oliver Nally will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.
Oliver Nally will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods

Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.
If you are located outside Ireland and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Ireland and process it there.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.
Oliver Nally will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. Oliver Nally aims to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data.
If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.
In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your Personal Data. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself, please contact us to assist you.
  • The right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • The right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where Oliver Nally relied on your consent to process your personal information.

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.
You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analysing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyse the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.
For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children”).
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

Accessing and Updating

You may request in writing copies of your Data held by us as data controller. We will provide you with a copy of the Data held by us as soon as practicable and in any event not more than 40 days after the request in writing. There may be a charge to access your Data. We may also request proof of identification to verify your access request. All requests should be addressed to our Data Protection Compliance Officer at the email address below. We endeavour to keep your Data accurate, complete and up to date. If your Data that we hold is inaccurate, please let us know and we will make the necessary amendments, erase or block the relevant Data as you request and notify you within 40 days of your request that the relevant action has been taken.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Statement from time to time in our sole discretion. Any changes to our Privacy Statement in the future will be posted to the Website. By continuing to use our Website after we post any such changes, you accept and agree to this Privacy Statement as modified.

Contact Us

All comments, queries and requests relating to this Privacy Statement and/or our use of information we hold are welcomed and should be addressed to us at info@achievemore.ie

© 2019 Achieve More Coaching